ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 WILLARD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 WILLARD DR
Mblu
110/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
072200020010
Owner
SANZO CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$134,400
Appraisal
$192,000
PID
8071
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$109,200
$82,800
$192,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,400
$58,000
$134,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SANZO CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address
16 WILLARD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2829/0812
Sale Date
02/02/2022
Instrument
14
SANZO CHRISTINA
$180,000
2829/0812
14
02/02/2022
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
$0
2799/0202
15
05/27/2021
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY
$0
2793/0847
14
04/19/2021
COSMAN ANTHONY
$155,000
2621/0448
UNKQ
05/27/2015
CREHAN SETH D
$161,400
1
2217/0029
09/15/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$158,244
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$109,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
2,112
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
119
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,000
Appraised Value
$82,800
Total
2024
$109,200
$82,800
$192,000
2023
$109,200
$82,800
$192,000
2022
$109,200
$82,800
$192,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$76,400
$58,000
$134,400
2023
$76,400
$58,000
$134,400
2022
$76,400
$58,000
$134,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps