16 MARION PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MARION PL
Mblu
111/ / 0172/ /
Acct#
074000020010
Owner
LEGAULT ROBERT F + HOLLY A
Total Market Value
$166,300
Appraisal
$237,500
PID
8073
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,900$56,400$166,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGAULT ROBERT F + HOLLY A
Co-Owner
Address16 MARION PL
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$116,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1355/0238
Sale Date04/02/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGAULT ROBERT F + HOLLY A$116,00011355/0238UNKQ04/02/2001
LEGAULT MARK L + MICHAEL D +$021355/02351104/02/2001
LEGAULT GERALD M$030000/0000 03/29/1994
LEGAULT GERALD M + MARY S TR$040456/0687 02/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $210,846
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
EAFExp Attic Fin 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
SLBSlab 176 0
WDKDeck 290 0
   3,420 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$80,500$237,500
2023$157,000$80,500$237,500
2022$157,000$80,500$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$56,400$166,300
2023$109,900$56,400$166,300
2022$109,900$56,400$166,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps