32 GRANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 GRANT RD
Mblu
087/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
083300020040
Owner
CUMMINGS TIMOTHY + KELLY ANN
Total Market Value
$208,500
Appraisal
$297,800
PID
8074
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$101,100$297,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$70,800$208,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS TIMOTHY + KELLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address32 GRANT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2825/0028
Sale Date12/20/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMMINGS TIMOTHY + KELLY ANN$350,000 2825/00280012/20/2021
SIMEONE CHRISTOPHER + SARAH$265,000 2677/02440009/25/2017
RITCHOTTE SCOTT + APRIL$200,00011884/01790106/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $231,383
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,344 0
WDKDeck 435 0
   3,235 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,800
Appraised Value$101,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$101,100$297,800
2023$196,700$101,100$297,800
2022$196,700$101,100$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,700$70,800$208,500
2023$137,700$70,800$208,500
2022$137,700$70,800$208,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps