20 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
061/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
042000020050
Owner
DEGRAY CONNOR ST GEORGE
Total Market Value
$140,300
Appraisal
$200,400
PID
808
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,000$70,400$200,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$49,300$140,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRAY CONNOR ST GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address20 ROOSEVELT BLVD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859/0866
Sale Date12/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGRAY CONNOR ST GEORGE$235,000 2859/08660012/20/2022
LAPLANTE MONIQUE M EST OF + GAETAN L EXC$0 2856/07781111/15/2022
LAPLANTE MONIQUE M$012505/04621102/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $184,186
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   2,440 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,000$70,400$200,400
2023$130,000$70,400$200,400
2022$130,000$70,400$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,000$49,300$140,300
2023$91,000$49,300$140,300
2022$91,000$49,300$140,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps