339 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
339 ABBE RD
Mblu
088/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
000100010315
Owner
FERRANDO ALONSO A
Total Market Value
$114,500
Appraisal
$163,500
PID
8091
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$90,000$163,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,500$63,000$114,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRANDO ALONSO A
Co-Owner
Address36 STANDISH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$105,207
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/0717
Sale Date07/12/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRANDO ALONSO A$105,207 2671/07172507/12/2017
LITTLEFIELD JEFFREY$0 2671/0716 07/12/2017
LITTLEFFIELD JEFFREY$99,000 2597/03372502/19/2014
LAMSON FRANK L JR EST OF$0 2577/07871104/25/2013
LAMSON FRANK L JR$010232/0473  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $120,494
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 448 448
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
BSMBasement 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   1,560 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage129
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,500$90,000$163,500
2023$73,500$90,000$163,500
2022$73,500$90,000$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,500$63,000$114,500
2023$51,500$63,000$114,500
2022$51,500$63,000$114,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps