96 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 ABBE RD
Mblu
091/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
000100020100
Owner
BISHOP BRIAN
Total Market Value
$178,200
Appraisal
$254,600
PID
8096
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$100,200$254,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$70,100$178,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address96 ABBE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2787/0399
Sale Date02/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP BRIAN $220,900 2787/03990002/24/2021
BAJALAN OMAR$131,000 2768/04901509/08/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2761/03871506/26/2020
CITIMORTGAGE INC$124,800 2733/07281409/09/2019
TESTA BERNADETTE M + HUMMEL$171,50011446/0289UNKQ12/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $226,995
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 936 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FGRGarage 299 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
SLBSlab 16 0
TDKTrex Deck 288 0
   3,805 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,100
Appraised Value$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$100,200$231,300
2023$120,300$100,200$220,500
2022$120,300$100,200$220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$70,100$161,900
2023$84,200$70,100$154,300
2022$84,200$70,100$154,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps