324 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 ABBE RD
Mblu
088/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
000100020320
Owner
REISS LISA
Total Market Value
$157,900
Appraisal
$225,500
PID
8099
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$87,400$225,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$61,200$157,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREISS LISA
Co-Owner
Address324 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674/0361
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REISS LISA$177,000 2674/03610008/21/2017
MCCOY ROBERT L + RACHEL R$131,90010624/0572UNKQ12/31/1990
CRAMMER MARK D + PATRICIA M$135,50020000/0000 08/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $183,689
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Average
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 506 0
   3,098 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION864.00 UNIT$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,100$87,400$225,500
2023$134,700$87,400$222,100
2022$134,700$87,400$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$61,200$157,900
2023$94,300$61,200$155,500
2022$94,300$61,200$155,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps