BAILEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BAILEY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
000200020065
Owner
KELLIHER REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$54,430
Appraisal
$473,000
PID
8103
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,700$441,300$473,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,200$32,230$54,430

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLIHER REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address 46 BAILEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0237
Sale Date01/20/2016
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLIHER REALTY LLC$0 2635/02370301/20/2016
KELLIHER LINDA$0 2612/1119 12/03/2014
KELLIHER FRANCIS L EST OF + LINDA+$0 2599/0265 03/28/2014
KELLIHER FRANCIS L + LINDA$010111/0420  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code712
Description490 Tillable C  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,230
Appraised Value$441,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH1152.00 S.F.$5,8001
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH5184.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,700$441,300$473,000
2023$31,700$441,300$473,000
2022$31,700$441,300$473,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,200$32,230$54,430
2023$22,200$32,230$54,430
2022$22,200$32,230$54,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps