201 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
062/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
000300010315
Owner
DRAPER ALEXANDER J
Total Market Value
$151,500
Appraisal
$216,400
PID
8112
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$78,700$216,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$55,100$151,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAPER ALEXANDER J
Co-Owner
Address201 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0669
Sale Date01/02/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAPER ALEXANDER J$250,000 2892/06690701/02/2024
CLIFTON EMERY JR + MARTHA M$160,000 2615/0958UNKQ02/13/2015
ZACCARO NICK$86,100 2607/12731409/02/2014
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$0 2597/04950302/20/2014
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRSTEE$0 2597/04921402/20/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $174,289
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 312 0
   2,288 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,100
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,700$78,700$216,400
2023$124,500$78,700$203,200
2022$124,500$78,700$203,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,400$55,100$151,500
2023$87,200$55,100$142,300
2022$87,200$55,100$142,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps