281 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
281 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
077/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
000300010425
Owner
BURROWS MARIA L
Total Market Value
$140,100
Appraisal
$200,200
PID
8114
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$79,000$200,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,800$55,300$140,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBURROWS MARIA L
Co-Owner
Address281 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0622
Sale Date02/04/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURROWS MARIA L$0 2929/06221102/04/2025
BURROWS MICHAEL E + MARIA L$010463/0606 10/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $190,356
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 429
BSMBasement 572 0
CRLCrawl Space 544 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 312 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,320 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,300
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,200$79,000$200,200
2023$121,200$79,000$200,200
2022$121,200$79,000$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,800$55,300$140,100
2023$84,800$55,300$140,100
2022$84,800$55,300$140,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps