58 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0334/ /
Acct#
000300020144
Owner
MURDOCK MICHELLE MARIE + JAMES M JR
Total Market Value
$137,000
Appraisal
$195,700
PID
8120
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$80,500$195,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$56,400$137,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURDOCK MICHELLE MARIE + JAMES M JR
Co-Owner
Address58 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2924/1042
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURDOCK MICHELLE MARIE + JAMES M JR$0 2924/10420112/17/2024
MURDOCK MICHELLE MARIE $0 2868/07780404/05/2023
BARRETT MICHELLE$204,000 2774/07120011/05/2020
BARNABY BRIAN W$0 2542/08350111/18/2011
BARNABY BRIAN W + LEONARD$012075/01780109/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,283
Replacement Cost: $173,139
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 773 773
FHSFinished Half Story 728 510
BSMBasement 728 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 173 0
SLBSlab 45 0
   2,447 1,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame172.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$80,500$195,700
2023$109,700$80,500$190,200
2022$109,700$80,500$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,600$56,400$137,000
2023$76,800$56,400$133,200
2022$76,800$56,400$133,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps