2 CHARNLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CHARNLEY RD
Mblu
103/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
000500020005
Owner
LASSOFF BRETT + KEARNEY KERRY LYNN
Total Market Value
$201,800
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
8133
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$104,900$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$73,400$201,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLASSOFF BRETT + KEARNEY KERRY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address0002 CHARNLEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2367/0093
Sale Date12/28/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASSOFF BRETT + KEARNEY KERRY LYNN$012367/00930112/28/2007
ISLAUB CHRISTOPHER LYN +$219,90021533/0339UNKQ08/09/2002
RINER EILEEN G$030602/0612 09/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $235,085
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 1,002 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 624 0
WDKDeck 132 0
   3,785 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS41.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,400
Appraised Value$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$104,900$288,300
2023$183,400$104,900$288,300
2022$183,400$104,900$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$73,400$201,800
2023$128,400$73,400$201,800
2022$128,400$73,400$201,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps