157 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 ELM ST
Mblu
057/ / 0118/ /
Acct#
000600010235
Owner
NIEVES CHARLENE
Total Market Value
$126,400
Appraisal
$180,500
PID
8139
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$67,400$180,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$47,200$126,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEVES CHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address157 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2502/1056
Sale Date12/24/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIEVES CHARLENE$138,00012502/1056 12/24/2009
GAGNE RAYMOND$98,00022492/05711407/15/2009
HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL$032492/05681407/15/2009
HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL$042490/03621406/17/2009
LACROIX AMELIA P$051734/00341108/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $179,567
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFExp Attic Fin 936 468
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   3,036 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$47,200
Appraised Value$67,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$67,400$180,500
2023$113,700$67,400$181,100
2022$113,700$67,400$181,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$47,200$126,400
2023$79,600$47,200$126,800
2022$79,600$47,200$126,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps