30 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 ELM ST
Mblu
026/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
000600020035
Owner
SCHAFER JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$143,900
Appraisal
$205,500
PID
8145
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$67,100$205,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$47,000$143,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAFER JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address32 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2501/1175
Sale Date12/08/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHAFER JOSHUA$200,00012501/11750112/08/2009
SCHAFER GEORGE H$197,00022243/0150 11/22/2006
BOGOSLOFSKI PALMA C$030591/1088 03/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $222,570
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,040 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 168 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   4,812 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,000
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame208.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,400$67,100$205,500
2023$138,400$67,100$205,500
2022$138,400$67,100$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,900$47,000$143,900
2023$96,900$47,000$143,900
2022$96,900$47,000$143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps