935 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
935 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
026/ / 0079/ /
Acct#
000700010400
Owner
KHODIYAR LLC
Total Market Value
$323,600
Appraisal
$462,400
PID
8160
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$118,700$462,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$83,100$323,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKHODIYAR LLC
Co-Owner
Address935 ENFIELD ST APT #2
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2644/0223
Sale Date06/17/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHODIYAR LLC$450,000 2644/02230006/17/2016
KALYAN LLC$273,00012137/0001 03/01/2006
PLUS LIFE INC$245,39120000/0000 10/22/1993
ALVAREZ BERARDO + SARA$364,00040516/0134 04/01/1986
PLUS LIFE INC$245,39130000/0000 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 10,085
Replacement Cost: $626,242
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,309 8,309
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,776 1,776
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
SLBSlab 606 0
   10,907 10,085
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $144,244
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
UATUnfinished Attic 1,568 0
   3,688 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,100
Appraised Value$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt8000.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,700$118,700$462,400
2023$343,700$118,700$462,400
2022$343,700$118,700$462,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,500$83,100$323,600
2023$240,500$83,100$323,600
2022$240,500$83,100$323,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps