430 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0178/ /
Acct#
000700020150
Owner
ENFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$186,300
Appraisal
$266,100
PID
8177
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$63,500$266,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$44,500$186,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address430 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2909/0323
Sale Date07/10/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC$0 2909/03230307/10/2024
SMILEORA LLC$215,00012414/01950706/30/2008
SWEENEY AMY R$022414/01940406/30/2008
NELSON AMY R$181,90031960/0284 12/20/2004
GILMOUR CAROL L$142,00041863/02721405/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $369,206
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Medical Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FHSFinished Half Story 1,080 540
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FGRGarage 294 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   3,818 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt3000.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$63,500$266,100
2023$202,600$63,500$266,100
2022$202,600$63,500$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$44,500$186,300
2023$141,800$44,500$186,300
2022$141,800$44,500$186,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps