494 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
494 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
000700020210
Owner
JMCT LLC
Total Market Value
$145,100
Appraisal
$207,300
PID
8178
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$60,300$207,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,900$42,200$145,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJMCT LLC
Co-Owner
Address494 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2897/0954
Sale Date03/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JMCT LLC$232,500 2897/09540003/05/2024
CHOINSKI LAURA EST + BEAUDRY NICOLE ADM $0 2897/09531103/05/2024
CHOINSKI LAURA EST + BEAUDRY NICOLE ADM $0 2897/09521103/05/2024
CHOINSKI ALAN EST + LAURA EST +$0 2884/05241110/04/2023
CHOINSKI ALAN EST + LAURA +$0 2884/05231110/04/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $198,712
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 525
FUSFinished Upper Story 170 170
BSMBasement 870 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,732 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneBL
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,200
Appraised Value$60,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$60,300$207,300
2023$147,000$60,300$207,300
2022$145,600$60,300$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$42,200$145,100
2023$102,900$42,200$145,100
2022$101,900$42,200$144,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps