4 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
061/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
042300020010
Owner
WINTER PAULA A
Total Market Value
$152,200
Appraisal
$217,400
PID
820
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$72,300$217,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,600$50,600$152,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER PAULA A
Co-Owner
Address4 MEMORIAL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$174,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2643/0284
Sale Date06/02/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINTER PAULA A$174,900 2643/02840006/02/2016
VIETS CHELSEA L + DANIEL R$0 2643/0283 06/02/2016
SKAWSKI CHELSEA L + VIETS DANIEL R$174,000 2577/1269UNKQ05/01/2013
BRANSON JOSHUA$125,000 2532/11031404/29/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2526/01860312/29/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $209,707
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
WDKDeck 342 0
   3,318 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean To1212'80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,100$72,300$217,400
2023$145,100$72,300$217,400
2022$145,100$72,300$217,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$50,600$152,200
2023$101,600$50,600$152,200
2022$101,600$50,600$152,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps