502 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
502 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
000900020120
Owner
POST EDMUND BYRON + THERESA A
Total Market Value
$138,100
Appraisal
$197,400
PID
8207
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$68,200$197,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,400$47,700$138,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOST EDMUND BYRON + THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address0502 GEO WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1405/0230
Sale Date08/24/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POST EDMUND BYRON + THERESA A$011405/02300108/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $192,014
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
BSMBasement 960 0
FCPCarport 240 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   3,160 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage116
Depth
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLean ToTYTypical110.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,200$68,200$197,400
2023$129,200$68,200$197,400
2022$129,200$68,200$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,400$47,700$138,100
2023$90,400$47,700$138,100
2022$90,400$47,700$138,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps