41 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
056/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
001000010025
Owner
AGIS TRADING LLC
Total Market Value
$1,172,800
Appraisal
$1,675,200
PID
8209
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,800$721,400$1,675,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,800$505,000$1,172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAGIS TRADING LLC
Co-Owner
Address841 CRANFORD AVE
WESTFIELD, NJ 07090
Sale Price$2,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880/0197
Sale Date08/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGIS TRADING LLC$2,260,000 2880/01970008/16/2023
MELROSE INVESTMENT COMPANY LLC$1,570,955 2715/05510003/13/2019
GMRI INC$2,800,00010921/0166 05/11/1995
PARKSIDE ASSOCIATES LTD PTRSHP$020000/0000 12/07/1992
COHEN RICHARD D TRUSTEE$833,33330440/0080 08/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 9,396
Replacement Cost: $1,355,610
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$921,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,396 9,396
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
   9,584 9,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET9396.00 SF$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$505,000
Appraised Value$721,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame364.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$21,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$8001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$953,800$721,400$1,675,200
2023$953,800$721,400$1,675,200
2022$953,800$721,400$1,675,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,800$505,000$1,172,800
2023$667,800$505,000$1,172,800
2022$667,800$505,000$1,172,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps