341 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
001000010305
Owner
PARAKILAS CHARLES M FAMILY
Total Market Value
$140,900
Appraisal
$201,300
PID
8215
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$93,700$201,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$65,600$140,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPARAKILAS CHARLES M FAMILY
Co-OwnerREAL ESTATE LLC
Address341 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1554/0333
Sale Date09/30/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARAKILAS CHARLES M FAMILY$011554/0333 09/30/2002
PARAKILAS CHARLESM FAMILY$020000/0000 08/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $434,696
Building Percent Good: 23
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,594 1,594
BSMBasement 1,594 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
SLBSlab 64 0
   5,012 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,600
Appraised Value$93,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt7100.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$93,700$201,300
2023$107,600$93,700$201,300
2022$107,600$93,700$201,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,300$65,600$140,900
2023$75,300$65,600$140,900
2022$75,300$65,600$140,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps