359 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
359 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
001000010320
Owner
359 HAZARD AVENUE LLC
Total Market Value
$306,300
Appraisal
$437,572
PID
8217
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,172$115,400$437,572
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$80,800$306,300

Owner of Record
Owner359 HAZARD AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Address64 AMANDA WAY
TOLLAND, CT 06084
Sale Price$292,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2710/1041
Sale Date12/31/2018
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
359 HAZARD AVENUE LLC$292,500 2710/10411412/31/2018
UNITED BANK COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES INC$199,000 2676/12361109/20/2017
JACOBS SAMUEL E + DORIS L$130,00011124/02721606/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 12,506
Replacement Cost: $949,282
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height13.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,253 6,253
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,253 6,253
BSMBasement 6,253 0
   18,759 12,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET18759.00 SF$12,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHV33
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,800
Appraised Value$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt8672.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,172$115,400$437,572
2023$322,172$115,400$437,572
2022$580,200$115,400$695,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,500$80,800$306,300
2023$225,500$80,800$306,300
2022$406,200$80,800$487,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps