306 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
001000020250
Owner
ROSSI PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$189,700
Appraisal
$271,000
PID
8229
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$87,200$271,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$61,000$189,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address28 NOAH CHAPIN DR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0237
Sale Date11/21/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSI PATRICIA A $0 2958/02370111/21/2025
ROSSI ANTHONY + PATRICIA A$010980/0218 05/01/1996
ROSSI ANTHONY$125,00020472/0100 01/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $232,248
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
BSMBasement 874 0
CANCanopy 52 0
SLBSlab 920 0
UATUnfinished Attic 874 0
   5,388 2,668
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $155,115
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Linoleum
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   1,810 918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION874.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,000
Appraised Value$87,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$9001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt7200.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,800$87,200$271,000
2023$183,800$87,200$271,000
2022$183,800$87,200$271,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,700$61,000$189,700
2023$128,700$61,000$189,700
2022$128,700$61,000$189,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps