442 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0124/ /
Acct#
001000020370
Owner
MAROCCHINI PHILIP J + DAVID A
Total Market Value
$122,700
Appraisal
$175,300
PID
8232
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,200$74,100$175,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,800$51,900$122,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAROCCHINI PHILIP J + DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address0052 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0883/0015
Sale Date08/24/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAROCCHINI PHILIP J + DAVID A$75,00010883/0015 08/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $180,766
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 546
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 117 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,625 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,200$74,100$175,300
2023$101,200$74,100$175,300
2022$101,200$74,100$175,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,800$51,900$122,700
2023$70,800$51,900$122,700
2022$70,800$51,900$122,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps