1609 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1609 KING ST
Mblu
016/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
001100010090
Owner
SALCEDO ENRIQUE
Total Market Value
$170,300
Appraisal
$243,300
PID
8237
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$73,000$243,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$51,100$170,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSALCEDO ENRIQUE
Co-Owner
Address1609 KING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$213,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2357/0136
Sale Date11/19/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALCEDO ENRIQUE$213,00012357/0136 11/19/2007
LASH TERESA C + ROBERT$022097/02300111/16/2005
LASH TERESA C$198,00031914/0325 08/31/2004
LEAMY STEVEN + BONNIE$126,50041204/0350UNKQ05/03/1999
SHERBA PETER J + KIMBERLY V$050000/0000 01/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $215,529
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
BSMBasement 1,152 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 144 0
WDKDeck 532 0
   3,213 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$73,000$243,300
2023$170,300$73,000$243,300
2022$170,200$73,000$243,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$51,100$170,300
2023$119,200$51,100$170,300
2022$119,100$51,100$170,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps