1554 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1554 KING ST
Mblu
017/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
001100020016
Owner
SWEENEY MATTHEW + URCH SYDNEY
Total Market Value
$242,800
Appraisal
$346,900
PID
8241
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$94,300$346,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$66,000$242,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY MATTHEW + URCH SYDNEY
Co-Owner
Address1554 KING ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2974/0267
Sale Date05/04/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY MATTHEW + URCH SYDNEY$545,000 2974/02670005/04/2026
TORRE ALVA D$0 2656/06920812/22/2016
TORRE ALVA D + ANTHONY A$012494/00220108/10/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $308,072
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,470 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
TDKTrex Deck 395 0
   5,173 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,000
Appraised Value$94,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,600$94,300$346,900
2023$252,600$94,300$346,900
2022$252,600$94,300$346,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,800$66,000$242,800
2023$176,800$66,000$242,800
2022$176,800$66,000$242,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps