197 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
001400010260
Owner
SCUSSEL DARLY
Total Market Value
$189,400
Appraisal
$270,600
PID
8254
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$87,800$270,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$61,500$189,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCUSSEL DARLY
Co-Owner
Address197 MAPLE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0221
Sale Date01/30/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCUSSEL DARLY $0 2929/02210401/30/2025
ANDRE DARLY$0 2533/08020105/10/2011
ANDRE FRITZGERALD + DARLY$273,00012025/01942506/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $237,186
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
SLBSlab 216 0
TDKTrex Deck 216 0
   3,456 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
PTOPatioSTStone196.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$87,800$269,500
2023$179,800$87,800$267,600
2022$179,800$87,800$267,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$61,500$188,600
2023$125,800$61,500$187,300
2022$125,800$61,500$187,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps