ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
249 MAPLE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
249 MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
001400010327
Owner
GRASSETTE STEVEN + LAURIE
Total Market Value
$208,000
Appraisal
$297,300
PID
8255
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$174,100
$123,200
$297,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,800
$86,200
$208,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GRASSETTE STEVEN + LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address
249 MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2407/0334
Sale Date
06/03/2008
Instrument
01
GRASSETTE STEVEN + LAURIE
$0
1
2407/0334
01
06/03/2008
GRASSETTE STEVEN
$231,000
2
2407/0332
14
06/03/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO
$281,299
3
2397/0080
14
04/25/2008
MOSELSKY MATTHEW
$320,000
4
2161/0104
05/01/2006
NOSAL MICHAEL Q JR
$0
5
2070/0057
01
09/16/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,429
Replacement Cost:
$206,317
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$158,900
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,429
1,429
BSM
Basement
1,299
0
FCP
Carport
288
0
FGR
Garage
645
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
SLB
Slab
130
0
WDK
Deck
372
0
4,199
1,429
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$86,200
Appraised Value
$123,200
Bldg #
BRN1
1 Story Barn
16
16' WH
837.00 S.F.
$15,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$174,100
$108,000
$282,100
2023
$172,100
$108,000
$280,100
2022
$172,100
$108,000
$280,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$121,800
$75,600
$197,400
2023
$120,400
$75,600
$196,000
2022
$120,400
$75,600
$196,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps