ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
119 MOODY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
119 MOODY RD
Mblu
093/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
001600010085
Owner
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP
Total Market Value
$113,700
Appraisal
$162,500
PID
8271
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$68,200
$94,300
$162,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$47,700
$66,000
$113,700
Owner of Record
Owner
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP
Co-Owner
Address
625 YALE AVE
MERIDEN, CT 06450
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0509/0782
Sale Date
12/05/1985
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP
$0
1
0509/0782
12/05/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
961
Replacement Cost:
$144,024
Building Percent Good:
46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$66,300
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
754
754
FAT
Finished Attic
690
207
BSM
Basement
690
0
CRL
Crawl Space
64
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
2,278
961
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
I-1
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
46.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$66,000
Appraised Value
$94,300
Bldg #
BRN1
1 Story Barn
16
16' WH
1152.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
TBRN
Pole Barn
16
16' WH
4508.00 S.F.
$22,500
1
BRN7
Bank Barn
16
16' WH
1200.00 S.F.
$5,200
1
TBRN
Pole Barn
10
10' WH
3040.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$68,200
$94,300
$162,500
2023
$68,200
$94,300
$162,500
2022
$68,200
$103,000
$171,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$47,700
$66,000
$113,700
2023
$47,700
$66,000
$113,700
2022
$47,700
$72,100
$119,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps