85 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 NORTH ST
Mblu
093/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
001900010085
Owner
HIETALA BRAD T + LINDA L
Total Market Value
$242,700
Appraisal
$346,700
PID
8290
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$119,900$346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$83,900$242,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHIETALA BRAD T + LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address138 BOYER RD
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/0953
Sale Date12/11/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIETALA BRAD T + LINDA L$0 2890/09530112/11/2023
HIETALA BRAD T$012229/00090410/16/2006
HIETALA FRANKLIN E + SHIRLEY T$020499/0321 04/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,608
Replacement Cost: $237,542
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,608 4,608
SLBSlab 4,608 0
   9,216 4,608
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $160,176
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
BSMBasement 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 24 0
   2,075 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,900
Appraised Value$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
LNTLean To1212'720.00 S.F.$3,7001
LNTLean To1212'2000.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$119,900$346,700
2023$227,100$119,900$347,000
2022$227,100$119,900$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,800$83,900$242,700
2023$159,000$83,900$242,900
2022$159,000$83,900$242,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps