6 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NORTH ST
Mblu
083/ / 0136/ /
Acct#
001900020015
Owner
ST PIERRE SUZANN B
Total Market Value
$136,800
Appraisal
$195,400
PID
8291
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,900$78,500$195,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$55,000$136,800

Owner of Record
OwnerST PIERRE SUZANN B
Co-Owner
Address0006 NORTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0881/0164
Sale Date08/15/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST PIERRE SUZANN B$113,00010881/0164UNKQ08/15/1994
MCKEE RUTH M$030462/0302 08/25/1981
ST PIERRE SUZANN B$113,00020000/0000 08/25/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $169,640
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt312
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
BSMBasement 940 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,524 940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage147
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000
Appraised Value$78,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete264.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,900$78,500$195,400
2023$116,900$78,500$195,400
2022$116,900$78,500$195,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,800$55,000$136,800
2023$81,800$55,000$136,800
2022$81,800$55,000$136,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps