107 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
054/ / 0299/ /
Acct#
002300010034
Owner
BLISS RAYMOND E + MARIE T
Total Market Value
$268,900
Appraisal
$384,200
PID
8306
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$89,500$384,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$62,600$268,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLISS RAYMOND E + MARIE T
Co-Owner
Address107 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$318,010
Certificate1
Book & Page 1919/0302
Sale Date09/10/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLISS RAYMOND E + MARIE T$318,01011919/0302UNKQ09/10/2004
FREDERICK M DIANE$021832/0091 03/09/2004
HAMPDEN AND BEECH INC$69,00031610/0336UNKQ01/28/2003
LYONS JANE E$040000/0000 09/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $328,723
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
BSMBasement 1,792 0
FGRGarage 624 0
WDKDeck 208 0
   4,490 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage469
Depth
Total Market Land$62,600
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$89,500$384,200
2023$294,700$89,500$384,200
2022$294,700$89,500$384,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,300$62,600$268,900
2023$206,300$62,600$268,900
2022$206,300$62,600$268,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps