173 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 SHAKER RD
Mblu
081/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
002400010140
Owner
SANTOS VIRGILIO
Total Market Value
$279,900
Appraisal
$399,800
PID
8316
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$81,300$399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$56,900$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS VIRGILIO
Co-Owner
Address46 OLMSTED DR

SPRINGFIELD, MA 01108
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870/0177
Sale Date04/26/2023
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTOS VIRGILIO$230,000 2870/01771804/26/2023
PORVERA TRAVIS T$0 2808/3880808/11/2021
PROVERA TRAVIS T + MAYO WAYNE$265,000 2698/11750007/16/2018
BURBANK LILLIAN M$0 2611/0801 11/07/2014
BURBANK THOMAS F + LILLIAN M$010444/0956  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $381,396
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,202 2,202
BSMBasement 1,824 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 482 0
FGRGarage 806 0
FOPOpen Porch 243 0
PRSPiers 192 0
PTOPatio 416 0
   6,165 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8Pole BarnTYTypical1296.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,500$81,300$399,800
2023$318,500$81,300$399,800
2022$318,500$87,200$405,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$56,900$279,900
2023$223,000$56,900$279,900
2022$223,000$61,000$284,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps