68 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 SHAKER RD
Mblu
075/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
002400020025
Owner
MANCHEM LLC
Total Market Value
$1,208,700
Appraisal
$1,726,600
PID
8321
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,452,600$274,000$1,726,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,900$191,800$1,208,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCHEM LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 528
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1,103,587
Certificate1
Book & Page 1478/0088
Sale Date03/14/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANCHEM LLC$1,103,58711478/0088UNKQ03/14/2002
JOHN H HARLAND CO$165,00020510/1010 12/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 33,374
Replacement Cost: $2,319,633
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,391,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height17.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 24,789 24,789
AOFOffice 8,585 8,585
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   33,444 33,374

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET33374.00 SF$20,0001
LDL2W/MAN FLIP OUT1.00 UNIT$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,800
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt36000.00 S.F.$38,7001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,452,600$274,000$1,726,600
2023$1,452,600$274,000$1,726,600
2022$1,452,600$274,000$1,726,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,016,900$191,800$1,208,700
2023$1,016,900$191,800$1,208,700
2022$1,016,900$191,800$1,208,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps