1 S GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 S GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
074/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
002500010010
Owner
FARGO CHRISTINE M
Total Market Value
$116,900
Appraisal
$167,000
PID
8327
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$65,600$167,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,000$45,900$116,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFARGO CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address1 S GEORGE WASHINGTON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/0980
Sale Date10/11/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARGO CHRISTINE M$0 2884/09800410/11/2023
HABERERN CHRISTINE M$0 2803/02690806/29/2021
HABERERN ALBERT M +CHRISTINE M$94,00010913/0259UNKQ03/23/1995
ESPIRITU OMAR + ROWENA S$134,00020575/0674 06/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $150,296
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
BSMBasement 880 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   1,996 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame294.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$65,600$167,000
2023$101,400$65,600$167,000
2022$101,400$65,600$167,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,000$45,900$116,900
2023$71,000$45,900$116,900
2022$71,000$45,900$116,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps