5 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOUTH RD
Mblu
083/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
002600020315
Owner
CIHKEY RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$114,800
Appraisal
$163,900
PID
8339
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,500$56,400$163,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$39,500$114,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCIHKEY RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address0005 SOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2483/0119
Sale Date05/22/2009
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIHKEY RICHARD A$012483/01191105/22/2009
CIHKEY RICHARD A + MARGARET J$125,90020580/0684 08/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $164,384
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt231
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 944 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   2,500 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage198
Depth
Total Market Land$39,500
Appraised Value$56,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$56,400$163,900
2023$107,500$56,400$163,900
2022$107,500$56,400$163,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,300$39,500$114,800
2023$75,300$39,500$114,800
2022$75,300$39,500$114,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps