3 THERESA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 THERESA ST
Mblu
059/ / 0196/ /
Acct#
042800010015
Owner
DEGRAY LINDA L
Total Market Value
$144,100
Appraisal
$205,800
PID
834
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$78,400$205,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$54,900$144,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRAY LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address0003 THERESA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2501/0985
Sale Date12/04/2009
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGRAY LINDA L$012501/09851112/04/2009
DEGRAY JOHN P + LINDA L$22,750 0360/0159 11/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $169,994
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
TDKTrex Deck 414 0
   2,622 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$54,900
Appraised Value$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,400$78,400$205,800
2023$127,400$78,400$205,800
2022$127,400$78,400$205,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$54,900$144,100
2023$89,200$54,900$144,100
2022$89,200$54,900$144,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps