611 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
611 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
097/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
002700010105
Owner
SHAKOOR WENDY + CROMACK KEITH
Total Market Value
$157,400
Appraisal
$224,800
PID
8343
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$73,800$224,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$51,700$157,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAKOOR WENDY + CROMACK KEITH
Co-Owner
Address611 TAYLOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2736/0089
Sale Date10/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAKOOR WENDY + CROMACK KEITH$190,500 2736/00890010/03/2019
GREEN MICHAEL R$145,000 2632/03431811/24/2015
MURDZA EDWIN P JR$96,50010914/0143 03/27/1995
IDEAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC$020000/0000 07/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $217,961
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,348 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage155
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$73,800$224,800
2023$151,000$73,800$224,800
2022$151,000$73,800$224,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,700$51,700$157,400
2023$105,700$51,700$157,400
2022$105,700$51,700$157,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps