629 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
097/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
002700010140
Owner
BOUCHER PAUL M + BRESKY LAURA
Total Market Value
$146,200
Appraisal
$208,900
PID
8344
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$70,600$208,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$49,400$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHER PAUL M + BRESKY LAURA
Co-Owner
Address0629 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1022/0139
Sale Date12/12/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHER PAUL M + BRESKY LAURA$78,00011022/0139 12/12/1996
WEBSTER BANK$75,00020999/0076 07/31/1996
NAIMAN KATINA$030704/0003 04/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $196,152
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
BSMBasement 1,072 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 316 0
FGRGarage 264 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   2,904 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400
Appraised Value$70,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$70,600$208,900
2023$138,300$70,600$208,900
2022$135,300$70,600$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,800$49,400$146,200
2023$96,800$49,400$146,200
2022$94,700$49,400$144,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps