7 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
042900010020
Owner
FIELDS CHARLES A III+ SANDRA R
Total Market Value
$144,600
Appraisal
$206,600
PID
836
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$71,700$206,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$50,200$144,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS CHARLES A III+ SANDRA R
Co-Owner
Address0007 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0822/0210
Sale Date11/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIELDS CHARLES A III+ SANDRA R$93,00010822/0210 11/01/1993
GOSSELIN MARYANNA$020689/0260 03/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $195,489
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 896 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 128 0
SLBSlab 632 0
   3,612 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$71,700$206,600
2023$131,000$71,700$202,700
2022$131,000$71,700$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$50,200$144,600
2023$91,700$50,200$141,900
2022$91,700$50,200$141,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps