ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 ORCHARD HILL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0203/ /
Acct#
010400020070
Owner
PASKO LINDA
Total Market Value
$165,100
Appraisal
$235,800
PID
8381
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$163,500
$72,300
$235,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,500
$50,600
$165,100
Owner of Record
Owner
PASKO LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
1 ORCHARD HILL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2642/0351
Sale Date
05/17/2021
Instrument
04
PASKO LINDA
$0
2642/0351
04
05/17/2021
PASKO JOHN + LINDA
$169,000
1
1581/0294
UNKQ
11/26/2002
BOERO ALMA T(LU)
$0
2
1581/0292
01
11/26/2002
BOERO ALMA T(LU)+LOUIS E
$0
3
1273/0001
01
03/17/2000
BOERO ALMA T (LU) +SPAGNA
$0
4
1247/0148
08
11/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,404
Replacement Cost:
$233,847
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$161,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,404
1,404
BSM
Basement
1,236
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
SLB
Slab
168
0
3,346
1,404
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
137
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,600
Appraised Value
$72,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$163,500
$72,300
$235,800
2023
$158,300
$72,300
$230,600
2022
$158,300
$72,300
$230,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$114,500
$50,600
$165,100
2023
$110,800
$50,600
$161,400
2022
$110,800
$50,600
$161,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps