7 GORDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GORDON AVE
Mblu
019/ / 0200/ /
Acct#
010500020105
Owner
HANLON TIMOTHY MICHAEL TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$137,500
Appraisal
$196,400
PID
8385
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$67,000$196,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$46,900$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON TIMOTHY MICHAEL TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerSHIRLEY HANLON IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address7 GORDON AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0598
Sale Date02/05/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANLON TIMOTHY MICHAEL TRUSTEE +$0 2895/05980102/05/2024
HANLON SHIRLEY $269,900 2890/05460012/06/2023
PYSZNIK MARK$0 2890/05441112/06/2023
TYSZKIEWICZ ARLENE T (LU) +$0 2662/04840403/17/2017
TYSZKIEWICZ ARLENE T$011695/00331106/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $187,497
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement 1,164 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,832 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$67,000$202,400
2023$125,400$67,000$192,400
2022$125,400$67,000$192,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,800$46,900$141,700
2023$87,800$46,900$134,700
2022$87,800$46,900$134,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps