8 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0296/ /
Acct#
010600010110
Owner
MOORE JERRY J
Total Market Value
$114,900
Appraisal
$164,100
PID
8387
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$66,300$164,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$46,400$114,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE JERRY J
Co-Owner
Address8 MATHEWSON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2534/1030
Sale Date06/07/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE JERRY J$130,000 2534/10300006/07/2011
CHARTWELL LLC$127,00012450/00882512/31/2008
INGRAHAM JAMES D EST OF$022450/00871112/31/2008
INGRAHAM JAMES D$031042/00120104/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $141,809
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 49 0
FGRGarage 288 0
PTOPatio 126 0
SLBSlab 105 0
   2,113 825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,800$66,300$164,100
2023$97,800$66,300$164,100
2022$97,800$66,300$164,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,500$46,400$114,900
2023$68,500$46,400$114,900
2022$68,500$46,400$114,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps