27 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
010600020040
Owner
MUZICHUK MICHELL F
Total Market Value
$132,200
Appraisal
$188,900
PID
8389
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$62,600$188,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$43,800$132,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMUZICHUK MICHELL F
Co-OwnerORIOL ELENA
Address430 MAIN ST #3
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826/0147
Sale Date12/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUZICHUK MICHELL F $216,000 2826/01470012/30/2021
VEZINA MICHELE + SHIRLEY DOREEN $0 2826/0146 12/30/2021
VEZINA LORRAINE M(LU)+ MICHELLE R+$0 2561/05330409/14/2012
VEZINA LORRAINE M$012132/01151102/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $183,065
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,300$62,600$188,900
2023$126,300$62,600$188,900
2022$126,300$62,600$188,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,400$43,800$132,200
2023$88,400$43,800$132,200
2022$88,400$43,800$132,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps