10 BIRCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BIRCH ST
Mblu
020/ / 0098/ /
Acct#
011400020005
Owner
MACDOWELL MORGAN
Total Market Value
$129,800
Appraisal
$185,500
PID
8410
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$66,300$185,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$46,400$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDOWELL MORGAN
Co-Owner
Address10 BIRCH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2723/0976
Sale Date05/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDOWELL MORGAN$165,000 2723/09760005/28/2019
SONG UBIEH + SUNG S$010561/1032 10/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $165,550
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 24 0
   2,220 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage76
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$66,300$185,500
2023$119,200$66,300$185,500
2022$119,200$66,300$185,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$46,400$129,800
2023$83,400$46,400$129,800
2022$83,400$46,400$129,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps