11 FREW TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FREW TERR
Mblu
020/ / 0110/ /
Acct#
011500010015
Owner
MAURI GHERARDO
Total Market Value
$145,500
Appraisal
$207,800
PID
8411
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$60,300$207,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$42,200$145,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURI GHERARDO
Co-Owner
Address11 FREW TERR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$181,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2763/0827
Sale Date07/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAURI GHERARDO$181,000 2763/08270007/21/2020
LORENZ WILLIAM C + CARLA A$80,000 2566/11432512/04/2012
GOODRICH ALBERT B JR$011325/0025 11/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $189,042
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,005 503
BSMBasement 1,005 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 193 0
   3,448 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$42,200
Appraised Value$60,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$60,300$207,800
2023$147,500$60,300$207,800
2022$147,500$60,300$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$42,200$145,500
2023$103,300$42,200$145,500
2022$103,300$42,200$145,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps