75 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 PEARL ST
Mblu
024/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
011600010050
Owner
JARAMILLO DIEGO
Total Market Value
$145,000
Appraisal
$207,100
PID
8413
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$37,700$207,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$26,400$145,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJARAMILLO DIEGO
Co-Owner
Address77 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2613/1083
Sale Date12/23/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARAMILLO DIEGO$209,000 2613/10832512/23/2014
DANGELO ANTHONY$90,00011018/0338 11/22/1996
DEBARBIERI LINDA + DANGELO$020000/0000 12/20/1993
DEBARBIERI LINDA$030000/0000 09/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $194,897
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
APTApartment 1,114 1,114
BSMBasement 1,050 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 52 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,050 0
   4,432 2,280
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $186,909
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
FGRGarage 180 0
   1,980 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,400
Appraised Value$37,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$37,700$207,100
2023$169,400$37,700$207,100
2022$169,400$37,700$207,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$26,400$145,000
2023$118,600$26,400$145,000
2022$118,600$26,400$145,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps