243X PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
243X PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0228/ /
Acct#
011600010220
Owner
BROUILLARD MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$169,000
Appraisal
$241,400
PID
8419
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$61,800$241,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$43,300$169,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUILLARD MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address243A PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$296,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919/0876
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROUILLARD MICHELLE$296,000 2919/08760010/28/2024
BROUILLARD MICHELLE$296,000 2919/08760010/28/2024
Z & M INVESTMENTS LLC$175,000 2906/06782506/10/2024
ELM PEARL LLC$100,000 2782/09330301/12/2021
243-C PEARL STREET LLC$0 2689/04880303/16/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $209,652
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PRSPiers 96 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   3,188 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage57
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,600$61,800$241,400
2023$124,800$61,800$186,600
2022$124,800$61,800$186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$43,300$169,000
2023$87,400$43,300$130,700
2022$87,400$43,300$130,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps