2 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PEARL ST
Mblu
024/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
011600020010
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$48,500
Appraisal
$69,200
PID
8422
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,400$56,800$69,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,700$39,800$48,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address820 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0413/0830
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$010413/0830  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm Vac  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,800
Appraised Value$56,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt11500.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,400$56,800$69,200
2023$12,400$56,800$69,200
2022$12,400$56,800$69,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,700$39,800$48,500
2023$8,700$39,800$48,500
2022$8,700$39,800$48,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps