146 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 PEARL ST
Mblu
022/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
011600020120
Owner
TWO SONS REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$148,700
Appraisal
$212,400
PID
8426
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$54,600$212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$38,200$148,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTWO SONS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address122 WATERMAN RD
LEBANON, CT 06249
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2833/1090
Sale Date03/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWO SONS REALTY LLC$265,000 2833/10900003/15/2022
CATIZONE PIETRO A +$193,00012516/02590008/19/2010
GREENING SUZANNE M$022204/01130108/14/2006
GREENING BRUCE H + SUZANNE M$134,00031782/0269UNKQ11/04/2003
HIGGINS LINDA J$104,00041216/0023UNKQ06/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $239,085
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement 1,162 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 145 0
FOPOpen Porch 236 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,120 0
   4,987 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage61
Depth
Total Market Land$38,200
Appraised Value$54,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$54,600$212,400
2023$157,800$54,600$212,400
2022$157,500$54,600$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,500$38,200$148,700
2023$110,500$38,200$148,700
2022$110,300$38,200$148,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps